Промышленный оптический медиа конвертор для объектов энергетики Oring IMC-P111FX-MM-SC-LV

Задать вопрос
  • Описание


  • Промышленный оптический медиа конвертор для объектов энергетики Oring IMC-P111FX-MM-SC-LV

    ORing Media Converter Model

    IMC-P111FB-MM

    IMC-P111FB-SS

    Physical Ports    
    Port type 100Based-FX Multi-mode Port 100Based-FX Single-mode Port
    Fiber Ports Number 1 1
    Fiber Diameter (µm) 62.5/125 µm
    50/125 µm
    9/125 µm
    Fiber Optical Connector SC SC
    Typical Distance (Km) 2 Km 30 Km
    Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm 1310 nm
    Max. Output Optical Power (dbm) -14 dbm -8 dbm
    Min. Output Optical Power (dbm) -23.5 dbm -15 dbm
    Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation) 0 dbm 0 dbm
    Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -31 dbm -34 dbm
    Link Budget (db) 7.5 db 19 db
    WLAN interface    
    Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX
    IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
    Processing Store-and-Forward
    DIP-Switch setting DIP-Switch 1 for LFP mode selection : (ON) enable / (OFF) disable
    DIP-Switch 2 for Ethernet speed selection : (ON)10Mbps / (OFF) 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiate
    DIP-Switch 3 for Ethernet full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-duplex / (OFF) Full/Half-Duplex Auto-negotiate
    DIP-Switch 4 for fiber full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-Duplex / (OFF) Full-Duplex
    LED Indicators    
    Power indicator Green : Power LED x 3 (ON : power input on-line / (OFF) power input off-line
    10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port indicator Green for port Link/Act – (ON) Link up / (Blinking) Acting / (OFF) Link down
    Amber for 100Mbps/10Mbps indicator – (ON) Working at 100Mbps / (OFF) Working at 10Mbps
    Green for port duplex indicator – (ON) Full-Duplex / (OFF) Half-Duplex
    100Base-FX fiber port indicator Green for fiber port Link/Act - (ON) Link up / (Flash) Acting / (OFF) Link down
    Green for fiber port duplex indicator – (ON) Full-Duplex / (OFF) Half-Duplex
    LFP statue indicator Amber LED – (ON) LFP function fail / (OFF) LFP function disablem
    Fault Indicator Amber : Indicate unexpected event occurred  
    Power    
    Input power Triple DC inputs. 12~48VDC on 7-pin terminal block. 12~45VDC on power jack
    Power consumption (Typ.) TBD
    Overload current protection Present
    Reverse polarity protection Present on terminal block
    Physical Characteristics    
    Enclosure IP-30
    Dimension (W x D x H) 52 (W) x 106.1 (D) x 144.3 (H)mm (2.05 x 4.18 x 5.68 inch)
    Weight (g) TBD
    Environmental    
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    Operating Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
    Regulatory Approvals    
    Power Automation IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
    EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN50121-4
    EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
    Shock IEC60068-2-27
    Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC60068-2-6
    Warranty 5 years


Консультация по услугам Менеджеры компании с радостью ответят на ваши вопросы, произведут расчет стоимости услуг и подготовят индивидуальное коммерческое предложение.
Задать вопрос