Oring промышленный коммутатор IPS-2042TX

Задать вопрос
  • Описание


  • Oring промышленный коммутатор IPS-2042TX
    ORing Switch Model IPS-2042TX IPS-2042FX-MM-SC IPS-2042FX-SS-SC
    Physical Ports      
    Physical Ports      
    10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX with P.S.E. 4 4 4
    10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX without P.S.E. 2 - -
    Fiber Ports Number - 2 2
    Fiber Ports Standard - 100Base-FX 100Base-FX
    Fiber Mode - Multi-mode Single-mode
    Fiber Diameter (μm) - 62.5/125 μm
    50/125 μm
    9/125 μm
    Fiber Optical Connector - SC SC
    Fiber Ports Specifications Typical Distance (km) - 2 km 30 km
    Wavelength (nm) - 1310 nm 1310 nm
    Max. Output Optical Power (dBm) - -14 dBm -8 dBm
    Min. Output Optical Power (dBm) - -23.5 dBm -15 dBm
    Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) - 0 dBm 0 dBm
    Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) - -31 dBm -34 dBm
    Link Budget (dB) - 7.5 dB 19 dB
    Technology      
    Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
    IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
    IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
    IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    IEEE 802.3af PoE specification (up to 25 Watts per port for P.S.E.)
    MAC Table 2048 MAC addresses
    Processing Store-and-Forward
    Switch Properties Switching bandwidth : 1.2Gbps
    VLAN : Port Based
    Security Features Enable/disable ports
    VLAN to segregate and secure network traffic
    Software Features STP/RSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w)
    Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 10ms over 250 units
    Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
    Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
    DHCP Client
    Network Redundancy O-Ring
    Open-Ring
    O-Chain
    Fast recovery
    STP
    RSTP
    LED Indicators      
    Power /PoE Indicator Green : Power LED x 3, Green : PoE LED x 4
    R.M. Indicator Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring Master mode
    Fault Indicator Amber : Indicates unexpected event occurred
    O-Ring Indicator Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring mode
    10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Link
    Fiber Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Link
    Power      
    Redundant Input Power Triple DC inputs. 2x48VDC on 7-pin terminal block , 1x48VDC on power jack
    Power Consumption (Typ.) 5 Watts 7 Watts 7 Watts
    Overload Current Protection Present
    Reverse Polarity Protection Present on terminal block
    Physical Characteristics      
    Enclosure IP-30
    Dimensions (W x D x H) 52(W)x106.1(D)x144.3(H) mm (2.05x4.18x5.68 inch.)
    Weight (g) 696 g 709 g 709 g
    Environmental      
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
    Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
    Regulatory Approvals      
    EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
    Shock IEC60068-2-27
    Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC60068-2-6
    Safety EN60950-1,
    MTBF (Hours) (MIL-HDBK-217F2, GB, GC, 25°C ) 304,333 269,978 270,625
    Warranty 5 years

Консультация по услугам Менеджеры компании с радостью ответят на ваши вопросы, произведут расчет стоимости услуг и подготовят индивидуальное коммерческое предложение.
Задать вопрос